Fountain Hills all-in-one partner for buying, leasing, and protecting residential investments.
Sunridge Canyon, Eagle Mountain, Firerock Country Club, Fountain Hills Downtown, North Heights, and Crestview
85268
Nestled among the McDowell Mountains, Fountain Hills is one of Arizona’s most picturesque communities—offering breathtaking views, luxury homes, and a peaceful desert lifestyle. Its combination of natural beauty and modern convenience makes it a sought-after area for homeowners, investors, and tenants alike.
At E & G Real Estate Services, we provide comprehensive property management in Fountain Hills, AZ, for single-family homes, luxury estates, and seasonal rentals. Our full-service management covers everything from tenant placement to maintenance and financial reporting—so you can focus on the rewards of ownership without the day-to-day stress.
E & G offers a full suite of management services to keep your Fountain Hills property running smoothly year-round.
Our team understands Fountain Hills’ unique rental market and the types of tenants it attracts—families, retirees, and seasonal residents seeking peaceful desert living. We manage homes across neighborhoods with panoramic views, golf course access, and proximity to hiking, dining, and entertainment.
Fountain Hills continues to be a strong performer in Arizona’s rental and investment markets. With its combination of luxury homes, golf course communities, and seasonal rental opportunities, the area provides investors with stable long-term value.
Using E & G’s 3-Tier Investment Analysis System, we help homeowners identify smart improvements and pricing strategies that boost both rental income and property appreciation.
We manage your investment as if it were our own—prioritizing profitability, protection, and professionalism.
Fountain Hills attracts seasonal residents and high-end tenants seeking privacy and relaxation. E & G specializes in managing:
Whether you’re a local investor or an out-of-state homeowner, our team ensures your property is always ready for the next guest or tenant.
Our secure Owner Portal gives you full access to financial statements, lease details, and maintenance updates in real time.
With E & G, you’ll always know how your property is performing—without having to manage the details yourself.
Fountain Hills combines natural beauty with luxury living, making it one of the most desirable rental markets in the East Valley.
Market Highlights:
With its mix of scenic charm and modern amenities, Fountain Hills continues to attract high-quality tenants and investors alike.
We manage homes across Fountain Hills and surrounding communities.
4 Bed
2 Baths | 1,860 Sq. Ft.
Beautifully renovated 4 bed 2 bath home in desirable area of Tempe!
3D TOUR: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=CJqEvJFseho
Sitting on a massive corner lot, this beautiful remodeled home is in a desirable area of Tempe! Charming curb appeal the moment you drive up, this has a large open floor plan with wood look vinyl floors, a gorgeous kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, SS appliances & a large laundry room. Attached 2 car garage and circular driveway provide plenty of parking spaces. This turn key home is close to ASU, tons of shopping, dining, and entertainment options like Mill Ave, Tempe Town Lake, Tempe Marketplace, and more! Convenient freeway access and NO HOA! *Lease end to be 7/25/25. *Property has a utility easement and must be accessible to utility providers.
FOR ELECTRONIC APPLICATION, VISIT: www.EandGRealEstate.com
Rent - $2,995 + 2% tenant care fee
Refundable Security Deposit - $2,417.80
Nonrefundable Cleaning Fee - $577.20
Non-Refundable Application Fee - $50/Per adult over the age of 18
Admin Fee - $150
Pet Fee - $250/Pet (Lessor approval)
Call listing agent to schedule a tour!
Joanna Roberson
(480)660-8609
E & G Real Estate Services
joanna@eandgrealestate.com
1949 E Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
480-550-8500 hello@eandgrealestate.com
Whether you own a luxury home, seasonal rental, or long-term investment property, E & G Real Estate Services provides expert, full-service management tailored to your goals.
We’ll evaluate your property, estimate rental income, and create a strategy to maximize your return—while maintaining the highest standard of service for your tenants.